Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
Sherwood Park Barons
Whitecourt Wolverines
3
6
Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
Grande Prairie Jr Storm
Spruce Grove Jr Saints
4
7
Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
FSJ Pimms Production Flyers
WM402 Kodiaks
2
4
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Bow Valley Timberwolves
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
1
5
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Bow River Bruins
Fort McMurray Jr. Oil Barons Gold
15
3
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Peace River Mustangs
Strathcona Warriors
1
22
Sun
Jan
28
08:00 AM
Whitecourt Wolverines
Sylvan Lake Lakers
14
5
Sun
Jan
28
08:15 AM
Strathcona Warriors
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
9
3
Sun
Jan
28
12:30 PM
Sylvan Lake Lakers
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
5
6
Sun
Jan
28
12:45 PM
Strathcona Warriors
Whitecourt Wolverines
2
8

HADP U11 Showcase


<< Back To All Tournaments

HADP




Springbank

9

Lloydminster

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
7 Sat, Jan. 07, 2023 8:00 AM Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre Springbank Lloydminster

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Springbank 0 3 6 9
Lloydminster 0 2 2 4

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Springbank 0 0 0 0
Lloydminster 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Springbank --
Lloydminster --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
No Scoring
Period 2
Lloydminster at 19:20 - #5 Liam Sydia from #14 Tegan Tichkowsky
Springbank at 11:41 (PP) - #17 Lane Aspin from #2 Athanasios Morfessis
Lloydminster at 8:25 (PP) - #12 Kyler Martin from #7 Max Andrews
Springbank at 5:51 - #7 Jack Carlson from #2 Athanasios Morfessis
Springbank at 3:05 - #8 Ethan Lewin
Period 3
Springbank at 19:42 - #9 Julian Chappel from #14 Luke Erickson and #7 Jack Carlson
Springbank at 18:11 - #8 Ethan Lewin from #14 Luke Erickson
Springbank at 15:47 (PP) - #12 Maclane Eremenko from #8 Ethan Lewin and #13 Jackson Pugh
Springbank at 13:46 (PP) - #13 Jackson Pugh from #14 Luke Erickson and #7 Jack Carlson
Lloydminster at 13:15 - #8 Easton Campbell from #7 Max Andrews
Lloydminster at 9:28 - #8 Easton Campbell from #12 Kyler Martin and #7 Max Andrews
Springbank at 7:18 - #9 Julian Chappel from #7 Jack Carlson and #14 Luke Erickson
Springbank at 4:48 (PP) - #2 Athanasios Morfessis

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
Lloydminster at 17:36 - #11 Kane McKnight for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
Springbank at 16:46 - #17 Lane Aspin for Boarding (7.2) MINOR
Lloydminster at 13:18 - #7 Max Andrews for Hooking (8.2) MINOR
Springbank at 8:36 - #17 Lane Aspin for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
Period 3
Lloydminster at 15:06 - #4 Brax Leask for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
Lloydminster at 15:06 - #12 Kyler Martin for Hooking (8.2) MINOR
Lloydminster at 6:08 - #5 Liam Sydia for Body Checking (7.3) MINOR

Springbank Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
7 Jack Carlson 1 3 4 0
14 Luke Erickson 0 4 4 0
8 Ethan Lewin 2 1 3 0
2 Athanasios Morfessis 1 2 3 0
9 Julian Chappel 2 0 2 0
13 Jackson Pugh 1 1 2 0
12 Maclane Eremenko 1 0 1 0
17 Lane Aspin 1 0 1 4
1 Lincoln Pankiw 0 0 0 0
4 Gibson Ulmer 0 0 0 0
5 Joe Perejma 0 0 0 0
10 Drew Hammerlindl 0 0 0 0
11 Crosby Bolder 0 0 0 0
15 Michael Kenny 0 0 0 0
16 Nolan Prefontaine 0 0 0 0
31 Gabriel Laliberte 0 0 0 0

Springbank Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Springbank Staff

Name
Deon Chappell
Jeff Pugh
Patrick Kenny
Rick Eremenko
Trevor Ulmer

Lloydminster Players

# Name G A PTS PIM

Lloydminster Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
70 Allie Hillis 60:00 9 32 23

Lloydminster Staff

Name
Chris Olson
Justin Morin
Matt Andrews
Ryan Martin

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information