Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
Sherwood Park Barons
Whitecourt Wolverines
3
6
Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
Grande Prairie Jr Storm
Spruce Grove Jr Saints
4
7
Sat
Jan
27
04:30 PM
FSJ Pimms Production Flyers
WM402 Kodiaks
2
4
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Bow Valley Timberwolves
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
1
5
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Bow River Bruins
Fort McMurray Jr. Oil Barons Gold
15
3
Sat
Jan
27
06:45 PM
Peace River Mustangs
Strathcona Warriors
1
22
Sun
Jan
28
08:00 AM
Whitecourt Wolverines
Sylvan Lake Lakers
14
5
Sun
Jan
28
08:15 AM
Strathcona Warriors
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
9
3
Sun
Jan
28
12:30 PM
Sylvan Lake Lakers
St. Albert Jr Raiders-Lightning
5
6
Sun
Jan
28
12:45 PM
Strathcona Warriors
Whitecourt Wolverines
2
8

HADP U11 Showcase


<< Back To All Tournaments

HADP




Lloydminster

6

WM402

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
12 Sat, Jan. 07, 2023 6:00 PM Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre Lloydminster WM402

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Lloydminster 2 2 2 6
WM402 1 2 0 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Lloydminster 11 8 9 28
WM402 6 7 5 18

Power Plays
Lloydminster --
WM402 --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Lloydminster at 16:58 - #7 Max Andrews from #12 Kyler Martin and #8 Easton Campbell
WM402 at 9:31 - #29 Ruyi Qin
Lloydminster at 5:32 - #18 Kiptyn Bodnar
Period 2
WM402 at 19:41 - #23 Landon Wood from #27 Jett Jakubec
WM402 at 14:13 (PP) - #17 Maxwell Holland from #27 Jett Jakubec
Lloydminster at 12:24 - #8 Easton Campbell from #7 Max Andrews
Lloydminster at 9:29 (SH) - #18 Kiptyn Bodnar
Period 3
Lloydminster at 7:02 - #14 Tegan Tichkowsky from #4 Brax Leask
Lloydminster at 5:22 - #12 Kyler Martin from #8 Easton Campbell

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Lloydminster at 1:50 - #16 Khessler Foster for Tripping (8.6) MINOR
Period 2
Lloydminster at 15:40 - #8 Easton Campbell for Slashing (9.3) MINOR
Lloydminster at 10:07 - #7 Max Andrews for Body Checking (7.3) MINOR
WM402 at 7:50 - #8 Lexie Villarica for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
Lloydminster at 7:50 - #11 Kane McKnight for Roughing (7.9) MINOR
Period 3
WM402 at 12:40 - #7 Madden Peek for Hooking (8.2) MINOR

Lloydminster Players

# Name G A PTS PIM

Lloydminster Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Alex Masikewich 60:00 3 18 15

Lloydminster Staff

Name
Andrew Grasby
Chris Olson
Matt Andrews
Ryan Martin

WM402 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM

WM402 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Davis Stephen 60:00 6 28 22

WM402 Staff

Name
Brady Thorvaldson
Bryan Kondo
JJ Jakubec
Jason Holland
Martie Peek

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information